Affiliation No : 1931471

CBSE Compliance Information

School Management Committe 2025-2026

Transparency and Regulatory Information as per CBSE Guidelines

S. No Name Position Designation Contact Number
1 Most Rev. Dr. Nazarene Soosai D D President Bishop of Kottar Diocese -
2 Fr. Francis Xavier Member Society Nominee 9443129990
3 Fr. Michael Raj B Member Society Nominee 9488346681
4 Fr. Vijin Bright Member Bursar, St. Mary’s School CBSE 8526504345
5 Sr. Shalini Secretary Principal, St. Mary’s School CBSE 9361909932
6 Mr. John Rouswalt Member Principal, Bp Remigius School 9486512411
7 Sr. Caroline Member Correspondent, Little Champion CBSE School 8903544520
8 Sr. Edith Amali Member Principal, Little Champion CBSE School 8300773874
9 Fr. Dabin Member Counsellor 6383716097
10 Fr. Simon Member Advocate 8675759883
11 Mrs. Viola Member Principal, St. Antony’s College of Nursing 9789117526
12 Mrs. Rosy Member Teacher 9443622421
13 Mrs. Jasmine Member Teacher 9789148768
14 Mrs. Ancy Fiona Member Teacher 9487900800
15 Mrs. Jermi Member Parent 9751423287
16 Mrs. Christal Sunitha Member Parent 7558117917
17 Mrs. Josephin Vijila Member Parent 8940553479